Current Happening at GCTU

BACHELOR IN TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING SEPT 2016 INTAKE

NO NAME PROGRAMME AGE SEX NATIONALITY SESSION
1 ANKAMAH FRED BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 22 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
2 DSANE RAPHAEL BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
3 AZUMAH CLINTON SAMUEL BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
4 OFFOH MAJEED BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
5 APPIAH GIDEON YAWSON BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 20 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
6 ODONKOR ADJANOR JOSHUA BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 21 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
7 OTCHERE ISAAC BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 32 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
8 AMO SAMUEL BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 22 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
9 YAYAH MBEBI DANIEL BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 26 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
10 LARYEA LESLEY BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
11 IMPRAIM GYATEH PRINCE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 23 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
12 OKAI SAMUEL TETTEY ANTIE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 24 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
13 BAIDOO NANA KWABENA Y BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 20 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
14 ASANTE KERTICE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
15 ALIKOR PRINCE EDEM BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 21 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
16 ARTHUR WILLIAMS JUDE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
17 KOOMSON LUCAS BINNAH BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
18 BEAYOU MODEN DARLINGTON BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
19 ASEMNYINA BENJAMIN BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
20 BOADI AMOAKO EMMANUEL BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
21 SETRIAKOR MICHAEL HOPE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
22 ASAMOAH THEOPHILUS SOBRE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 20 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
23 AGBOSU MICHAEL MAKAFUI BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 22 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
24 AHOUASSOU ABESSOLO OLSEN DILANE VIGNON BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 23 MALE GABONESE MORNING
25 BOAMI KOKOU SAMUEL BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE TOGOLESE MORNING
26 AIDOO EBENEZER BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 20 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
27 ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
28 OKONKWO CHINYERE PATIENCE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 20 FEMALE GHANAIAN MORNING
29 DADZIE EMMANUEL EKOW A BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 20 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
30 ASAMOAH ERNEST BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 29 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
31 HAGAN WILLIAM BENJAMIN BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 41 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
32 ATSIANU VINCENT SEDEM BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 31 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
33 AHMED ABDULLAH BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 28 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
34 KWETEY ELISHA BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 27 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
35 GIBRIL MOHAMMED BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 27 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
36 KOLEMBE ALBERT ATESE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
37 OSEI ERIC KOJO BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
38 DANSO ANDREW OPOKU JNR BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
39 QUARTEY EBENEZER JNR BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
40 AUSTIN KOJO MENSA ATTA BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
41 AHULU-TETTEY MANSHANDEEN MAURICE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 16 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
42 ANTWI BAAFOUR BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 22 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
43 OPOKU-DARKO NANA KWAME ADOM BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 17 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
44 AYIVI MICHAEL S K BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
45 DZOMEKU JUSTICE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 22 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
46 SAMLAFO-ADAMS SETH SENAM BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
47 APPIAH KELVIN OFOSUHENE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
48 KUMASSAH SEYRAM ETHEL BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 17 FEMALE GHANAIAN MORNING
49 HORSFALL EMMANUEL BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 16 MALE NIGERIAN MORNING
50 DADZIE-PAINTSIL ALBERTA E BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 FEMALE GHANAIAN MORNING
51 BOAHENE KWAKYE KORANKYE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
52 EDOR GODWIN ETORNAM BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
53 FORDJOUR EMMANUEL BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 20 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
54 BEN-COOPER BENERL SELASE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 17 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
55 OPOKU EMMANUEL BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
56 AMARH ISAAC NII BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
57 ADJEI KIRSTY OPOKU BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 17 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
58 BUCKMAN RICHMOND NANA BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 17 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
59 WEVAMWO ROBERT KOBINA BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
60 ANNOR MARTIN BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
61 HASSAN MUSHNAN ISHAQ BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 25 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
62 HAGAN JOHN BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
63 DANQUAH NANA BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
64 OWUSU ERNEST BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 23 MALE GHANAIAN EVENING
65 ALHASSAN ABDULAI JAMAL-DEEN BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
66 GUILIANO BOATENG DANSO BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
67 MENSAH HANNAH ABA BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 FEMALE GHANAIAN MORNING
68 OTOO ISAAC BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
69 FREMPONG CLIFFORD KOFI KWAKYE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 17 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
70 AGGREY ISAAC BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
71 TETTEVI WISDOM NUNANA KODZO BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
72 SENAWO JEREMIAH BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
73 AMOAH THERENCE PAAKWESI BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 17 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
74 ABOAGYE DESMOND BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 31 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
75 DARKO LARBI DAVID KOFI BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 17 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
76 AMPIAH RAPHAEL DAVE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 17 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
77 ASSANFUL THEOPHILUS BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
80 SARPONG RABBI BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 18 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
81 AGUDA JOSEPH DOE BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING
82 AYIM ADJEI NANA KWAME BSC TELECOM ENGINEERING 19 MALE GHANAIAN MORNING